Welcome Our Teachers Show Time Our Shop Our Timetable Our Fees Links
Term Dates
Welcome Our Teachers Show Time Our Shop Our Timetable Our Fees Links

   For all  Term Dates click here

Timetable - Monday 7th January   -  Saturday 6th April 2019 All classes held at the Queensbury Methodist Hall unless otherwise stated and are subject to change THURSDAY TIMETABLE FRIDAY TIMETABLE


Large Hall


Side Hall

16.00 - 16.45

Pre Primary Ballet - Miss Francesca



16.45 - 17.30

Primary Modern - Miss Francesca



17.30 - 18.15

Primary Ballet - Miss Francesca



18.15 - 19.30

Grade 5 Ballet - Exam - Miss Francesca

18.00  - 19.30

Intermediate Ballet - Miss Ruth

19.30 - 20.00

Pointe - Miss Francesca



20.00 - 21.00

IInter Foundation Ballet - Miss Francesca




Large Hall


Side Hall

16.00 - 16.45

Grade 2 Modern

16.15 - 17.00


16.45 - 17.30

Grade 3 Modern

17.00 - 17.45


17.30 - 18.15

Bronze Street Jazz

17.45 - 18.30


18.15 - 19.00

Silver Jazz

18.30 - 19.30


19.00 - 20.00

Gold Jazz

19.30 - 20.30


20.00 - 20.45

Body Conditioning




Large Hall


Side Hall


Carpet Room

16.15 - 17.15

Grade I Ballet

16.15 - 17.15

DRAMA - Beginners



17.15 - 18.15

Grade Il Ballet

17.15 - 18.15

DRAMA - Upper Juniors



18.15 - 19.15

Grade III Ballet

18.15 - 19.15

DRAMA - Lower Juniors



19.15 - 20.15

Grade IV Ballet

19.15 - 20.15

DRAMA - Intermediates



20.15 - 21.15

Grade V Ballet - New

20.15 - 21.15

Drama - Seniors



SATURDAY TIMETABLE MONDAY TIMETABLE


Large Hall


Side Hall

09.00 - 09.45

Nursery Ballet (3-4 yrs) - Miss Ruth

09.15 - 10.00

Beg/Primary Tap - Miss Hayley

09.45 - 10.00

Baby Tap - Miss Ruth

10.00 - 10.45

Gr 1 Tap  -  Miss Hayley

10.00 - 10.45

Pre Primary Ballet - Miss Ruth

10.30 - 11.15

Gr 2 Tap  -  Miss Hayley

10.45 - 11.30

Primary Ballet - Miss Ruth



11.30 - 12.30

Grade 4 Tap (new class) - Miss Hayley

11.30 - 12.30

Grade 1 Ballet - Miss Ruth

12.30 - 13.30

Grade 4 Modern - Miss Ruth

12.30 - 13.30

Grade 5 Tap - Miss Hayley

13.30 - 14.30

Grade 6 Modern - Miss Ruth

13.30 - 14.30

Junior Musical Theatre - Miss Hayley

14.30 - 15.30

Intermediate Modern - Miss Ruth

14.30 - 15.30

Juniior Performance Group - Miss Hayley

15.30 - 16.30

Grade 5 Modern - Miss Ruth

15.30 - 16.30

Senior Singing - Miss Hayley

16.30 - 17.30

Inter Tap/Adv 1 - Miss Hayley

16.30 - 17.30

Grade 4 Tap (Exam) - Miss Ruth

17.30 - 18.30

Senior Jazz - Miss Hayley